Meet Shako Tsikhelashvili!
Meet Shako Tsikhelashvili! At first sight, he is a student in ordinary life, but everything changes when he seats behind the wheel of his bolid Formula Alfa, presses pedal of gas and  doesn’t  look back.   Shako is a team member of Wissol  Formula Alfa since 2014 and has already achieved so much   Source:
CHCC; Caucasus Hill Climbing Championship
Georgian racers returned with victory from Armenia!
Georgian racers  returned with victory from Armenia! On October 16,    Georgian Hill Climb Championship and Caucasus Hill Climb Championship was held in Armenia- Vedi, where participated Georgian and Armenian racers. From Georgia participated 12 racers and they won almost in every racing classes.     Caucasus Hill Climb Championship founder in Georgia is Georgian
Circuit Racing Stage V
Circuit Racing Stage V On October 2, on RIM was held V stage of Georgian Circuit Racing Championship.  Championship partner “Wissol” has own racing team in Formula Alfa Class. Championship was held in three different racing classes – Formula Alfa, Legends Cars and BMW Compact. Almost 60 racers participate  in whole racing classes and they