6          Lithuania        Jonas Dereškevičius, Gediminas Kupčikas
7          Russia             Alexandr Nuzhdin,  Oleg Trgubov
8          Ukraine           Aleksey Varavin, Yuri Serov
Free Practices are scheduled for Friday, November 10, at 15.10. Starting grid will be determined by lottery. The main race will be held on Sunday, November 12, in frames of traditional open competition Rustavi International Challenge, and consists of two parts with 5 laps each divided by pause for driver’s change. Winner team will be awarded with Nations Cup.
All racers have already confirmed their participation and will be gathered at RIM in the morning of November 10. After that their schedule includes sightseeing and entertainment program.  All expenses of the event including competition organization, cars and services, transportation and accommodation is covered by the organizer – Rustavi International Motorpark.
The event will be widely covered by the largest nation-wide TV channel Rustavi2 and available through RIM internet resources and social networks (please, find link through QR code below).